This is the privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) of NixiRiz Limited. (including all subsidiaries, related or associated companies) (“Company”, “we”, “us” or “our”). This Privacy Policy will form an integral part of the contract between you and the Company conditioned by your continued use of the Platforms (as defined below) and should be read in conjunction with our Terms of Use or the Terms and Conditions of NixiRiz On-line. Any capitalized terms, if not expressly defined herein, shall have the same meaning ascribed to them in the Terms of Use or the Terms and Conditions of NixiRiz.

In order to process, administer or manage your relationship with us, we will need to collect, use, disclose or process your personal data. This Privacy Policy refers to the personal data of you or individuals that you provide to us, that we have or that we have obtained from you, now or in the future. We will only process your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, applicable regulations, guidelines, orders made under the Personal Data Protection Act 2020 and any revisions or amendments to the Personal Data Protection Act 2020. 2010 (collectively referred to as “PDPA”) as well as this Privacy Policy.

If you are a corporate entity or an organization, the terms “you”, “your”, your”, “yours”, will also include your directors, staff, employees, officers and representatives.

The PDPA requires us to inform you of your rights in relation to your personal data that is processed or collected and processed by us and the purposes for the data processing. The PDPA also requires us to provide your consent to process your personal data. In light of the PDPA, we are committed to protecting and safeguarding your personal data. By providing us with your personal data or by continuing to access our website and mobile applications (“Platforms”), you declare that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and agree that we process your personal data in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy. Privacy.

We reserve the right to modify, update or change this Privacy Policy from time to time with prior notice. We will notify you of any changes through postings on the Platforms or other appropriate means. Please check the Platforms regularly to see if there have been any changes to this Privacy Policy. Any changes made to this Privacy Policy will be effective upon notice. By continuing to communicate with us, use our services, subscribe to our services, or access the Platforms following notification of any changes to this Privacy Policy, you signify that you are aware of and agree to those changes.

We need to collect and process your personal data. If you do not provide us with your personal data or do not consent to this Privacy Policy or any changes made to this Privacy Policy, we will not be able to offer you all services and you will be required to terminate any relevant agreement with us or stop accessing or using the Platforms. .

  1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

The term “personal data” refers to any information in our possession or control that relates directly or indirectly to an individual and can be identified or is identifiable and other information in our possession such as name, address, telephone number, identity number, date of birth, email address, bank account details, etc. The types of personal data that are collected depend on the purpose of the collection. We may “process” your personal data in the manner of collecting, recording, retaining, storing, using or disclosing it.

We may collect your personal data during the course of transactions with us in any form or manner including registration of an account on our Platforms, any transactions or communications made by us or with us or shared with us through transactions with our customers, business partners and affiliates. We may also collect your personal data in a variety of ways, including but not limited to any meeting, event, seminar, conference, talk, or publicly available medium.

In addition, we may also receive, store and process your personal data offered from a third party, credit references, law or regulatory authorities, for reasons such as supply of products or services, performance of the conditions of the agreements or to fulfill our obligations. regulatory and legal.

  1. PURPOSES OF ACQUIRING AND PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The personal data that you have provided to us or that we have obtained from you or through other means that may be necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes at the time they were requested or collected, may be processed for the following purposes (collectively, the “Purposes”):

If you unsubscribe, we may still send you non-commercial and promotional communications, such as those related to your Account, the Platforms or Services, or our ongoing business relationships.

We will request your separate consent for any other purposes that do not fall into the categories listed above.

We may also collect through other means, personal data about you, for one or more of the above purposes, and subsequently use, disclose or process such personal data for one or more of the above purposes.

  1. CONSEQUENCES OF NOT AGREEING TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

The collection of your personal data by us may be mandatory or voluntary, depending on the purposes for which your personal data is collected. When it is mandatory for you to provide us with your personal data, and you do not provide it or choose not to do so, or do not consent to the above or to this Privacy Policy, we will not be able to offer you our products or services or deal with you in any other way. Where it is mandatory for you to provide us with your personal data, and you do not provide it or choose not to do so, or do not consent to the foregoing or this Privacy Policy, we will not be able to provide you with our products or services or otherwise deal with you, if what we do

  1. DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We will not sell, rent, transfer or disclose any of your personal data to any third party without your consent. However, we may disclose your personal data to the following third parties, for one or more of the above Purposes:

  1. ACCURACY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We believe that all personal data provided by you is accurate and complete, and that none of it is inaccurate or out of date. You will let us know immediately in case of any change in your personal data.

  1. YOUR RIGHTS

To the extent permitted by applicable law, you have the right to request access to your personal data in our possession, to request a copy of it, to request its updating or correction. We may charge a small fee (the amount permitted by the PDPA) to cover the administration costs involved in processing your request to access your personal data. However, we reserve the right to rely on any legal exemptions or exceptions to collect, use and disclose your personal data.

You have the right to ask us at any time to limit the processing and use of your personal data (for example, by asking us to stop sending you marketing and promotional materials or to contact you for marketing purposes).

In addition, you also have the right, by written notice, to inform us of the withdrawal (in whole or in part) of the consent you have previously given us, subject to any applicable legal restrictions, contractual conditions and a reasonable duration for the withdrawal of consent to be effected. . However, your revocation of consent could have certain legal consequences derived from said revocation. In this respect, depending on the degree of revocation of your consent for us to process your personal data, it may mean that we will not be able to continue your current relationship with us or that the contract you have with us will have to be terminated.

  1. RETENTION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Any of your personal data that you provide to us will be retained for the duration of the purposes for which the personal data was collected; your personal data will then be destroyed or deleted anonymously from our records and system in accordance with our retention policy in the event that your personal data is no longer required for such purposes, unless further storage is required for comply with a longer retention period to satisfy our operational, legal, regulatory, tax or accounting requirements.

  1. SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We are committed to ensuring that your personal data is stored securely. In order to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure or other similar risks, we endeavor, whenever possible, to implement appropriate technical, physical, electronic and procedural security measures in accordance with applicable laws and regulations and the industry standards to safeguard and prevent unauthorized or unlawful processing of your personal data, and accidental destruction or loss, damage, alteration, unauthorized disclosure of, or access to your personal data.

We will update security measures from time to time and ensure that authorized third parties only use your personal data for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

The Internet is not a secure medium. However, we will put in place various security procedures with respect to the Platforms and your electronic communications with us. All of our employees and data processors who have access to and are associated with the processing of your personal data are required to respect the confidentiality of your personal data.

Please note that communications over the Internet, such as email, are not secure unless they have been encrypted. Your communications may be monitored by various countries before being delivered. This is the nature of the network or internet.

We cannot and do not accept responsibility for any unauthorized access to or interception or loss of personal data that is beyond our reasonable control.

  1. PERSONAL DATA OF MINORS AND OTHER INDIVIDUALS

To the extent that you have provided (or will provide) personal data about your family members, spouse, other dependents (if you are a natural person), directors, shareholders, employees, representatives, agents ( if you are a corporate entity or organization) or other persons, you confirm that you have explained to them (or will explain) to them that their personal data will be provided to and processed by us and you represent and warrant that you have obtained their consent to the processing (including disclosure and transfer) of your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

With respect to minors (i.e., persons under the age of 18) or persons who are not legally competent to consent, you confirm that you are the parent or guardian or the person having parental authority over them or the person appointed by the court to manage their affairs or who have appointed you to act on their behalf, to consent to the processing (including disclosure and transfer) of your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

  1. TRANSFER OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA OUTSIDE Ireland

Our storage facilities and information technology servers may be located in other jurisdictions outside of Ireland. This may include, but is not limited to, instances where your personal data is stored on servers located outside of Ireland. In addition, your personal data may be disclosed or transferred to entities located outside of Ireland (including those of our customers, business partners and affiliates) or when you access the Platforms from countries outside of Ireland. Please note that these foreign entities may be established in countries that do not offer a level of data protection equivalent to that offered in Ireland. You hereby expressly consent to our transferring your personal data outside of Ireland for such purposes. We will endeavor to ensure that reasonable steps are taken to ensure that all such third parties outside Ireland do not use your personal data other than for the stated Purposes and to adequately protect the confidentiality and privacy of your personal data.

  1. PLATFORMS